Case Studies / Dating / Spain
Dating

2,960 Clicks. 280 Conversions. $2.86 eCPA in Spain.

$2.86eCPA
280Conversions
9.46%Conversion Rate
$0.27Realised CPC

Dating traffic on one Spanish premium email zone, 61 days, $800.91 spent. 280 conversions tracked in Vrumeads at $2.86 each — the follow-up period to our first Spain study, on a single zone.

TL;DR: Spain dating email traffic results

Spain dating premium email clicks on Vrume zone 1776 produced 280 conversions from 2,960 clicks between Aug 23 and Oct 22 2026, a 9.46% conversion rate at $2.86 eCPA on $800.91 of prepaid CPC spend. All conversions were tracked in Vrumeads (network-side, not advertiser-reported), USD as reported.

Key stats
GEOSpain
Zone1776
FormatPremium email clicks
PricingPrepaid CPC
PeriodAug 23 – Oct 22 2026 (61 days)
Conversions280
Clicks2,960
Conversion Rate9.46%
eCPA$2.86
Realised CPC$0.271
Total Spend$800.91
TrackingTracked in Vrumeads

What was the challenge buying Spain dating email traffic?

Our first Spain study (Jul 26 – Sep 24) showed Spanish email clicks converting at 8.58% and $2.90 eCPA. The question for the next period: does that hold, and where does it come from? Not every Spanish email zone performs the same — in this window, zone 1774 delivered 572 clicks and 0 tracked conversions.

How was the Spain dating campaign set up?

  • Traffic type: Premium Email Clicks
  • GEO: Spain
  • Zone: 1776
  • Pricing: CPC, prepaid
  • Tracking: Conversions tracked in Vrumeads (network-side, not advertiser-reported)
  • Period: Aug 23 – Oct 22 2026 (61 days)

What eCPA and conversion rate does Spain dating email traffic get?

280Conversions
2,960Clicks
9.46%Conversion Rate
$2.86eCPA
$0.271Realised CPC
$800.91Total Spend

Running Dating campaigns? We can deliver similar results for your offer.

Apply for Advertiser Access

What should dating advertisers buying Spain traffic take away?

Spain dating traffic: frequently asked questions

What kind of traffic is this?

Premium email clicks on Spanish inventory, zone 1776. Not display, not pop.

Are these advertiser-reported numbers?

No. These are conversions tracked in Vrumeads for this zone and GEO, Aug 23 – Oct 22 2026. Amounts are USD as reported in the panel.

Can I run a campaign like this?

Yes — apply at vrume.com/buytraffic/ and reference this case study. Campaigns are prepaid CPC or CPM.

Ready to scale your Dating campaigns?

Vrume specialises in Dating traffic. Apply now and our team will review your offer within 24 hours.

Buy Spanish Dating Traffic · Dating Case Studies · Partner Programme